Capp's Taxidermy: Rates

North American Price List

 
SpeciesShoulderLifesize
Alligator345.00 C.M.-FT395.00 O.M.-FT*
Antelope485.003150.00*
Bear - Black475.00 2800.00*
1/2 Black Bear1050.00 to 2000.00*
Bear - Grizzly500.00 4300.00*
Bear - Brown500.00 4500.00*
Buffalo1475.006500.00*
Caribou850.00.004700.00*
Deer545.003150.00*
Elk1045.005500.00*
Bugling Elk1125.005650.00*
AK Moose1375.008200.00*
MT Moose1095.006500.00*
Mt. Goat635.002850.00*
1/2 Mt. Goat1400.00*
Mt. Lion465.002850.00*
Mt. Sheep750.003150.00*
Ewe Sheep750.003150.00*
Musk Ox1475.004500.00*
 
Open mouth are 10% TO 15% extra
Pedestal mounts are 35% extra
*All Bases/habitat is extra
Unless otherwise noted, 1/2 lifesize are 75% of price
Wall and stacked pedestal 18% extra
 

African Price List

 
SpeciesHeadsLifesize
Baboon600.00*2400.00*
Blesbok625.002600.00
Bontebok625.002650.00
Bongo965.004950.00
Bushbuck625.002600.00
Bushpig825.002650.00
CaracalN/A1700.00
Cape Buffalo1485.0010000.00
CrocodileN/A500.00 ft
Dik Dik440.001650.00
Duikers440.001650.00
Eland1425.009500.00
Elephant21000.00P.O.R.
Gazelle645.002800.00
Gemsbok895.003600.00
Tebeestes800.003600.00
Hippo4200.00*P.O.R.*
Hyena700.00*3000.00*
Impala625.002450.00
Giraffe5000.00P.O.R.
GenetN/A1350.00
Greater Kudu1150.005100.00
Lesser Kudu895.00 3450.00
Lechwe850.002800.00
Lion900.00*6000.00*
Leopard650.00*3750.00*
Nyala825.003450.00
PorcupineN/A1750.00
Steenbok445.001650.00
Reedbuck665.002700.00
Rhino Repo6000.00P.O.R.
Roam900.004500.00
Sable900.004500.00
ServalN/A1800.00
Sitaunga700.003200.00
Springbok595.002600.00
Waterbuck895.004550.00
Warthog825.00*3100.00*
Wildebeest895.004600.00
Zebra 950.004800.00
 
All pedestal mounts 35% extra
All prices are subject to change without notice
All BASES/HABITAT ARE EXTRA ***
All 1/2 size mounts are 75% of lifesize rates
*ALL OPEN MOUTHS ARE EXTRA
 

Exotics Price List

 
SpeciesHeadsLifesizeSkulls
Axis645.003250.00 135.00
Blackbuck575.002050.00135.00
Chamois565.003250.00135.00
Fallow565.003150.00135.00
Goat-Spanish645.002975.00135.00
Ibexes755.003450.00135.00
Markhor625.003450.00135.00
Red Stag1050.004900.00200.00
Roe Deer470.002400.00135.00
Blue Bull975.005550.00200.00
Aoudad765.003600.00200.00
Barasinga795.004050.00200.00
Mouflon575.002950.00200.00
Corsigan555.002950.00200.00
Red Sheep525.002950.00200.00
Marco Polo1000.003550.00325.00
Sika645.002850.00135.00
Tur695.003250.00200.00
Tahr660.003150.00200.00
Peccary450.002050.00135.00
Boar495.003100.00150.00
Buffalo1475.0010000.00350.00

All 1/2 size mounts are 75% of lifesize rates
Pedestal mounts are 35% extra
 

Life Size Price List

 
SpeciesLifesize
Badger575.00*
Bobcat745.00*
Coyote820.00*
Fox695.00*
Beaver695.00*
Otter645.00*
Lynx800.00*
Raccoon500.00*
Marten385.00*
Wolf1885.00*
Wolverine800.00*
Weasel285.00*
Jackal780.00*
* OPEN MOUTHS ARE EXTRA
* ALL BASES/HABITAT EXTRA
 

Rug Price List

 
Black Bear150.00 per foot
Grizzly Bear210.00 per foot
Kodiak210.00 per foot
Brown Bear210.00 per foot
Mt. Lion925.00
Mt. Goat985.00
Badger475.00
Bobcat575.00
Lynx675.00
Coyote575.00
Fox520.00
Otter465.00
Raccoon445.00
Wolf995.00
Wolverine700.00
Caracal750.00
Hyena895.00
Jackal675.00
Leopard1350.00
Lion2350.00
Serval900.00
Zebra995.00*
Impala size350.00*
Sable size550.00*
*Backing Extra
Call for quote on skulls,tanning
 

Birds Price List

 
SpeciesFlyingStandingStrut
Crane545.00510.00
Ducks325.00325.00
Geese395.00395.00
Grouse325.00325.00
Pheasant325.00325.00
Swan650.00575.00
Turkey585.00565.00625.00
Turkey fan mount85.00  
 

Fish Price List

 
Coldwater14.00 per inch
Warmwater14.00 per inch
Pedestal Mount18.50 per inch
Fiberglass Reproductions18.00 per inch
Saltwater Reproductions19.50 per inch
 
Call on Tanning & Novelties
Call for quote on skulls


Capp's Taxidermy Studio LLC

Don Capp
213 East Park
Anaconda, Montana 59711

Click To Call


Email Us


Visit Us On Facebook




Home

Artist

Studio

Gallery

Sculpture

For Sale


© 2002- Capp's Taxidermy Studio All Rights Reserved

Rates and fees for taxidermy services provided for African and North American fish, birds, exotics, lifesize mounts, shoulder mounts and head mounts.