Capp's Taxidermy: Rates

North American Price List

 
SpeciesShoulderLifesize
Alligator395.00 C.M.-FT425.00 O.M.-FT*
Antelope565.003350.00*
Bear - Black565.00 3000.00*
1/2 Black Bear1250.00 to 2200.00*
Bear - Grizzly650.00 4600.00*
Bear - Brown650.00 5100.00*
Buffalo1550.006750.00*
Caribou900.004900.00*
Deer600.003350.00*
Elk1100.005500.00*
Bugling Elk1245.005650.00*
AK Moose1550.008500.00*
MT Moose1250.008000.00*
Mt. Goat665.003000.00*
1/2 Mt. Goat1500.00*
Mt. Lion525.003000.00*
Mt. Sheep875.003350.00*
Ewe Sheep875.003350.00*
Musk Ox1550.004550.00*
 
Open mouth are 10% TO 15% extra
Pedestal mounts are 35% extra
*All Bases/habitat is extra, $55.00 x length x width
Unless otherwise noted, 1/2 lifesize are 75% of price
Wall and stacked pedestal 18% extra
 

African Price List

 
SpeciesHeadsLifesize
Baboon600.00*2400.00*
Blesbok625.002600.00
Bontebok625.002600.00
Bongo945.004950.00
Bushbuck625.002450.00
Bushpig875.002650.00
Cape Buffalo1550.0010000.00
Dik Dik550.001850.00
Duikers550.001850.00
Eland1425.009900.00
Elephant21000.00P.O.R.
Gazelle675.002850.00
Gemsbok900.003600.00
Tebeestes800.003600.00
Hippo4200.00*P.O.R.*
Hyena700.00*3000.00*
Impala625.002550.00
Giraffe5000.00P.O.R.
Greater Kudu1200.005100.00
Lesser Kudu975.00 4150.00
Lechwe865.003100.00
Lion900.00*6000.00*
Leopard650.00*3850.00*
Nyala875.003450.00
Oryx900.003600.00
Reedbuck665.002700.00
Rhino Repo6000.00P.O.R.
Roam900.004500.00
Sable900.004500.00
Sitaunga775.003200.00
Springbok625.002700.00
Waterbuck900.004550.00
Warthog875.00*3200.00*
Wildebeest900.004600.00
Zebra 1000.004800.00
 
All pedestal mounts 35% extra
All prices are subject to change without notice
USDA clearence $100 per shipper/shipment
All BASES/HABITAT ARE EXTRA/length x width x 55.00 ***
All 1/2 size mounts are 75% of lifesize rates
*ALL OPEN MOUTHS ARE 10% to 15% EXTRA
 

Exotics Price List

 
SpeciesHeadsLifesizeSkulls
Axis595.003250.00 135.00
Blackbuck595.002050.00135.00
Chamois665.003250.00135.00
Fallow595.003350.00135.00
Goat-Spanish695.003075.00135.00
Ibexes825.003450.00135.00
Markhor885.003450.00135.00
Red Stag1085.005000.00200.00
Roe Deer595.00135.00
Blue Bull1085.005550.00200.00
Aoudad895.003650.00200.00
Barasinga895.004550.00200.00
Mouflon645.003000.00200.00
Corsigan645.003000.00200.00
Red Sheep645.003000.00200.00
Marco Polo1000.003550.00325.00
Sika595.002950.00135.00
Tur700.003200.00200.00
Tahr695.003150.00200.00
Peccary450.002050.00135.00
Boar500.003100.00150.00
Buffalo1550.0010000.00350.00

All 1/2 size mounts are 75% of lifesize rates
Pedestal mounts are 35% extra
 

Life Size Price List

 
SpeciesLifesize
Badger650.00*
Bobcat750.00*
Coyote885.00*
Fox725.00*
Beaver700.00*
Otter700.00*
Lynx875.00*
Raccoon500.00*
Marten385.00*
Wolf2000.00*
Wolverine800.00*
Weasel300.00*
Jackal795.00*
* OPEN MOUTHS ARE EXTRA
* ALL BASES/HABITAT EXTRA, length x width by 55.00
 

Rug Price List

 
Black Bear175.00 per foot
Grizzly Bear225.00 per foot
Kodiak225.00 per foot
Brown Bear225.00 per foot
Mt. Lion995.00
Mt. Goat1095.00
Badger475.00
Bobcat600.00
Lynx700.00
Coyote600.00
Fox585.00
Otter500.00
Raccoon485.00
Wolf995.00
Wolverine700.00
Hyena895.00
Jackal675.00
Leopard1350.00
Lion2350.00
Zebra1150.00*
Impala size13.00 sq ft*
Sable size16.00 sq ft*
*Backing Extra
Call for quote on skulls,tanning
 

Birds Price List

 
SpeciesFlyingStandingStrut
Crane650.00600.00
Ducks400.00400.00
Geese500.00500.00
Grouse425.00425.00
Pheasant400.00400.00
Swan785.00750.00
Turkey650.00600.00750.00
Turkey fan mount100.00  
 

Fish Price List

 
Coldwater15.00 per inch
Warmwater15.00 per inch
Pedestal Mount19.50 per inch
Fiberglass Reproductions18.00 per inch
Saltwater Reproductions19.50 per inch
 
Call on Tanning & Novelties
Call for quote on skulls


Capp's Taxidermy Studio LLC

Don Capp
213 East Park
Anaconda, Montana 59711

Click To Call


Email Us


Visit Us On Facebook





© 2002- Capp's Taxidermy Studio All Rights Reserved

Rates and fees for taxidermy services provided for African and North American fish, birds, exotics, lifesize mounts, shoulder mounts and head mounts.