Rates


















North American Price List

SpeciesShoulderLifesize
Alligator395.00 C.M.-FT425.00 O.M.-FT*
Antelope565.003250.00*
Bear - Black565.00 3000.00*
1/2 Black Bear1250.00 to 2200.00*
Bear - Grizzly625.00 4600.00*
Bear - Brown650.00 5100.00*
Bison1550.006700.00*
Caribou900.004700.00*
Deer600.003350.00*
Elk1100.005500.00*
Bugling Elk1245.005750.00*
AK Moose1550.007500.00*
MT Moose1250.006500.00*
Mt. Goat665.003000.00*
1/2 Mt. Goat1500.00*
Mt. Lion500.003000.00*
Mt. Sheep875.003350.00*
Ewe Sheep875.003150.00*
Musk Ox1550.004650.00*
 
 Open mouth are 15% TO 20% extra
Pedestal mounts are 35% extra
*All Bases/habitat is extra, $55.00 length x width
Unless otherwise noted, 1/2 lifesize are 75% of price
Wall and stacked pedestal 18% extra
 
African Price List

SpeciesHeadsLifesize
Baboon600.00*2450.00*
Blesbok625.002600.00
Bontebok625.002600.00
Bongo945.005150.00
Bushbuck625.002600.00
Bushpig875.002650.00
CaracalN/A1700.00
Cape Buffalo1550.009900.00
CrocodileN/A500.00 ft
Dik Dik450.001850.00
Duikers550.001850.00
Eland1465.009500.00
Lord Derby1850.0010125.00
Elephant21000.00P.O.R.
Gazelle645.002850.00
Gemsbok900.003800.00
GenetN/A1350.00
Tebeestes800.003500.00
Hippo4200.00*P.O.R.*
Hyena725.00*3000.00*
Impala625.002450.00
Giraffe6000.00P.O.R.
Greater Kudu1200.005100.00
Lesser Kudu925.00 3850.00
Lechwe850.002800.00
Lion900.00*6000.00*
Leopard650.00*3850.00*
Nyala875.003450.00
PorcupineN/A1750.00
Steenbok550.001850.00
Reedbuck675.002700.00
Common Reed895.003000.00
Rhino Repo6000.00P.O.R.
Roam925.004500.00
Sable925.004500.00
ServalN/A1800.00
Sitaunga775.003200.00
Springbok625.002650.00
Waterbuck900.004550.00
Warthog825.00*3100.00*
Wildebeest900.004600.00
Zebra 1000.004800.00
 
 
USDA Paperwork $100.00 per shipment
All pedestal mounts 35% extra
All prices are subject to change without notice
All BASES/HABITAT ARE EXTRA, $55.00 length x width ***
All 1/2 size mounts are 75% of lifesize rates
*ALL OPEN MOUTHS ARE EXTRA 10% to 20%
 
Exotics Price List

SpeciesHeadsLifesizeSkulls
Axis645.003250.00 135.00
Blackbuck595.002050.00135.00
Chamois665.003250.00135.00
Fallow595.003150.00135.00
Goat-Spanish695.002950.00135.00
Ibexes825.003450.00135.00
Markhor885.003450.00135.00
Red Stag1125.004900.00200.00
Roe Deer550.002450.00135.00
Blue Bull1095.005550.00200.00
Aoudad895.003650.00200.00
Rusa725.002950.00200.00
Mouflon645.002950.00200.00
Corsigan645.002950.00200.00
Red Sheep645.003000.00200.00
Marco Polo1000.003550.00325.00
Sika595.002750.00135.00
Tur685.003250.00200.00
Tahr695.003150.00200.00
Peccary450.002050.00135.00
Boar495.003100.00150.00
Buffalo1550.0010000.00350.00
  All 1/2 size mounts are 75% of lifesize rate
USDA paperwork $100.00 per shipment
Pedestal mounts are 35% extra
 
Fur Life Size Price List

SpeciesLifesize
Badger650.00*
Bobcat750.00*
Coyote885.00*
Fox725.00*
Beaver695.00*
Otter700.00*
Lynx875.00*
Raccoon500.00*
Marten385.00*
Wolf2000.00*
Wolverine800.00*
Weasel285.00*
Jackal795.00*
* OPEN MOUTHS ARE EXTRA 15% to 20%/ ALL BASES/HABITAT EXTRA
 
Rug Price List

Black Bear175.00 per foot
Grizzly Bear225.00 per foot
Kodiak225.00 per foot
Brown Bear225.00 per foot
Mt. Lion995.00
Mt. Goat1095.00
Badger475.00
Bobcat600.00
Lynx700.00
Coyote600.00
Fox565.00
Otter525.00
Raccoon465.00
Wolf995.00
Wolverine700.00
Hyena895.00
Caracal750.00
Jackal675.00
Leopard1350.00
Lion2350.00
Serval700.00
Zebra1150.00*
Impala size13.00 sq ft*
Kudu size16.00 sq ft*
 *Backing Extra
Call for quote on skulls,tanning
 
Birds Price List

SpeciesFlyingStandingStrut
Crane650.00600.00
Ducks400.00400.00
Geese500.00500.00
Grouse425.00425.00
Pheasant400.00400.00
Swan785.00750.00
Turkey650.00600.00750.00
Turkey fan mount85.00  
 
Fish Price List

Coldwater skin mount15.00 per inch
Warmwater skin mount15.00 per inch
Pedestal skin mount19.50 per inch
Fiberglass Reproductions18.50 per inch
Fiberglass Freshwater Pedestal24.00 per inch
Saltwater Reproductions19.50 per inch
 
TURNAROUND TIME ON ALL WORK IS 10 TO 14 MONTHS.Completion clock starts when down payment is made, not when dropped off.
Call on Tanning & Novelties
Call for quote on skulls


Capp's Taxidermy logo
Capp's Taxidermy Studio LLC
Don Capp
213 East Park
Anaconda, Montana 59711
(406) 560-4195
Email Capp's Taxidermy Studio LLC
Visit Us On Facebook



Home | Artist | Gallery | Studio | Sculpture | For Sale | Blog | Shipping | Rates | Links | Contact


© 2002- Capp's Taxidermy Studio All Rights Reserved

Rates for amazing taxidermy services provided for African. Asian and North American fish, birds, exotics, lifesize mounts, shoulder mounts and pedestal mounts. Low rates for awesome taxidermy art with great turnaround .